Visa for German citizens until 01. August 2021!
03.05.2018

For German Nationals, entry for a stay up to a maximum of 15 days is possible. For this purpose, the travel document shall be valid for at least six months at the It is recommended that an expression of the air be kept in order to be able to present it on It should be noted that a renewed visa-based entry is only possible if 30 days have elapsed since the last departure from Vietnam.

 

Contact
Ms. Nguyen Ho Tong Khanh Linh
Executive Office Manager
+84 28 3823 9772, ext 114